Our Pricing

Transparent Pricing for Your Himalayan Journey

Explore our route-wise taxi fares for Zanskar, Padum, Kargil, Ladakh, Leh and Kashmir. Choose your route and vehicle to view the applicable fare.

KARGIL CAB OPERATOR AND OWNER CO.OPERATIVE UNION LTD — Kargil (UT Ladakh)

Rate list applicable from 1 April 2023. Prices may be revised; confirm before travel.

Book Now
01
Route Fare

Kargil to Srinagar

Station / Place Crysta Innova / XUV Xylo / Scorpio
DropReturn DropReturn DropReturn
Baltal7,957—7,672—7,287—
Baltal in 2 days12,017—11,588—11,007—
Bhimbat2,6263,5002,5323,3752,4053,207
Chanigund600810572770522745
Drass3,0004,0502,8903,9502,7953,845
Goma Kargil500700480675435610
Gumri6,046—5,830—5,539—
Hardass Village700945650905595850
Hardass Bridge500675475645435615
Hundarman1,0001,3509751,3159451,280
Hundarman Broq1,8482,4941,8052,4101,7702,375
Jammu23,87031,67223,01730,54121,90629,153
Kaksar Village1,1941,5861,1511,5291,0931,456
Kharbo1,2891,7191,2431,6571,1811,574
Kharul334446322430306409
Latoo8671,3907971,2817091,190
Matiyan3,8195,0913,6824,9093,4994,066
Prandass3,4374,5833,3144,4193,1484,198
Ramban16,94822,59616,34321,77915,52320,699
Sonamarg7,51910,4007,22010,0116,9509,850
Srinagar10,10013,0489,65212,5828,96511,952
Srinagar in 2 days13,310—12,656—11,952—
Thasgam Drass1,6712,1841,6112,1061,5292,038
Udhampur20,52827,37019,79526,39218,80425,072
Sringar + L O C11,62716,10811,21115,53310,64714,760
02
Route Fare

Kargil to Leh

Station / Place Crysta Innova / XUV Xylo / Scorpio
DropReturn DropReturn DropReturn
Airport572764552737523699
Bothkharboo3,5814,7743,4534,6033,2794,374
Broklongma Wakha2,2913,0542,2092,9452,0972,797
Farm Zamstiang382508368490349464
Filling Station287382276368261344
Fokar2,0522,7471,9792,6391,8802,506
Fokar Foo2,2913,0542,2092,9452,0972,797
Hansku4,0585,4093,9135,2163,7164,955
Khangral3,1034,1372,9923,9792,8413,788
Karith1,6222,1641,5642,0871,4851,980
Khalsi6,5408,7196,3078,4075,9898,204
Lamayuru6,3007,9305,9987,5325,5007,256
03
Route Fare

Leh to Srinagar 1 Day

Crysta ₹ 20,767
Innova / XUV ₹ 20,025
Xylo / Scorpio ₹ 19,022
04
Route Fare

Leh to Srinagar 2 Days

Station / Place Crysta Innova / XUV Xylo / Scorpio
DropReturn DropReturn DropReturn
Leh10,98014,63910,58814,11710,05713,409
Leh in 2 days14,63918,77914,11718,16713,40917,207
Lotsum1,0971,4631,0581,4101,0051,339
Mulbekh1,9092,5451,8412,4541,7492,331
Pushkum8121,0807831,042742989
Skambo1,4321,9091,3811,8411,3101,749
Sapi3,9625,2663,8205,0783,6284,838
Shargol1,7662,3541,7032,2701,6182,155
Tv station382564368544349515
Tacha1,4321,9191,3811,8411,3101,749
Tindo2,0522,7471,9792,6391,8882,506
Leh vai batalik11,45715,27611,04814,73110,49613,994
Leh via shaker12,17416,23111,73915,65111,15214,868
Wakha2,0042,6671,9332,5781,8362,448
Ulley8,75212,5668,45612,1238,15611,985
05
Route Fare

Kargil to Pangong (2 Days)

Crysta ₹ 26,000
Innova / XUV ₹ 25,800
Xylo / Scorpio ₹ 25,700
06
Route Fare

Kargil to Pangong (3 Days)

Crysta ₹ 30,639
Innova / XUV ₹ 30,520
Xylo / Scorpio ₹ 29,450
07
Route Fare

Kargil to Nubra (3 Days)

Crysta ₹ 33,800
Innova / XUV ₹ 33,720
Xylo / Scorpio ₹ 33,650
08
Route Fare

Kargil to Zangskar

Station / Place Crysta Innova / XUV Xylo / Scorpio
DropReturn DropReturn DropReturn
Baroo190261183252174238
Baroo village343446322430306409
Barsoo2,4823,3092,3933,1912,2733,030
Damsna2,6743,5632,5783,4532,4483,264
Gramthang620827598797567757
Khumbathang1,3371,7821,2991,7181,2321,633
Kanoor1,0501,4001,0121,3509611,281
Karchay Khar2,2913,0542,2092,9452,0972,714
Karpo khar2,2913,0542,2092,9452,0972,714
Khachan1,5272,0351,4721,9621,4021,864
Lankarchay1,7412,2271,6452,1741,5292,038
Manjee525852506822479777
P.Top13,241—12,321—11,851—
Padum15,621 / 20,307 / 14,058 / 18,276 / 12,652
Panikhar3,1994,1643,0844,1122,9293,905
Parkachik4,6317,2004,4656,9004,2416,265
Purtikchay2,4683,3092,3933,1942,2683,030
Rangdum11,454—10,325—9,670—
Saliskot1,1941,5901,1511,5331,0931,456
Sanko1,9092,5421,8412,4541,7492,331
Sangra2,3873,1812,3013,0642,1852,913
Umba2,6743,5632,5783,4352,4483,264
Tambis1,1451,5271,1041,4711,0481,398
Tangol3,6764,9003,5454,7253,5664,887
Thasgam sankoo2,1002,8002,0252,7001,9852,650
Ticket2,8643,7572,7623,6232,6423,442
Titi chumik287383276367207349
Trespone1,0971,4631,0581,4101,0301,339
Rangdum 2 days17,186—16,572—15,741—
Padum in 2 days19,17124,92217,25322,43015,22720,186
09
Route Fare

Kargil to Chicktan

Station / Place Crysta Innova / XUV Xylo / Scorpio
DropReturn DropReturn DropReturn
Achana thang5,1566,8744,7226,6284,5236,296
Chiktan3,5814,7743,2794,6033,0894,374
Hagnis3,8195,0913,4994,9093,3454,662
Kukshow5,0135,9654,5915,6804,3255,326
Samra3,3414,4543,0604,2952,9934,081
Shakar doo4,0585,4093,7165,2163,5114,955
Yokma kharboo5,0616,7464,7836,5054,5236,178
Shakar via tacha3,8505,1793,5195,0043,3834,789
10
Route Fare

Kargil to Batalik

Station / Place Crysta Innova / XUV Xylo / Scorpio
DropReturn DropReturn DropReturn
Akchamal572767552739523699
Apatee1,1941,5861,1511,5291,0931,454
Bagh –e-Khumieni287382276368261341
Barchey1,2891,7191,2431,6571,1811,540
Batalick2,8643,7882,7623,6532,6243,424
Batambis2,5343,3692,4433,2492,3223,019
Choskore Archoo1,6712,2271,6112,1471,5291,995
Choskore Grong1,1941,5901,1511,5331,0931,425
Chulichan3,1034,1372,9923,9892,8413,708
Chutumail1,0501,4001,0121,3509611,255
Garkon3,4374,5833,3144,4193,1484,109
Halipad343445322429306398
Lalung2,3873,1822,3013,0682,1852,854
Silmoo2,5294,9122,4394,7372,3163,024
Tumail1,1941,5901,1511,5331,0931,425
Yourbaltak1,1451,5271,1041,4721,0251,345
Loc Apati Plaetu mandir3,584—3,456—3,280—
Loc Karchay khar4,552—4,293—4,077—
Parkachik karchay khar6,384—6,156—5,845—
Karchay khar Loc drass7,504—7,236—6,871—
Loc drass war memorial5,124—4,941—4,684—
Shakar Aryan valley shashi lake8,120—7,830—7,438—
Aryan valley apati6,267—6,043—5,732—
Loc measum Apati3,850—3,712—3,519—
Loc measum market2,618—2,524—2,376—
11
Route Fare

Drass to Drupati Kund

Crysta ₹ 1,232
Innova / XUV ₹ 1,188
Xylo / Scorpio ₹ 1,228
12
Route Fare

Drass to Man Man View Point

Crysta ₹ 2,772
Innova / XUV ₹ 2,673
Xylo / Scorpio ₹ 2,539
13
Route Fare

Drass to Bhim Pathar

Station / Place Crysta Innova / XUV Xylo / Scorpio
DropReturn DropReturn DropReturn
Hunderman view point1,600—1,550—1,500—
14
Route Fare

Drass to Sankoo via Man Man Top

Crysta ₹ 4,565
Innova / XUV ₹ 4,323
Xylo / Scorpio ₹ 4,123
15
Route Fare

Padum to Inner Route (1)

Station / Place Crysta Innova / XUV Xylo / Scorpio
DropReturn DropReturn DropReturn
Anmo7,0009,3326,7758,9996,0757,425
Bardan1,7722,3571,7092,2731,7712,158
Karcha1,9652,6151,8952,5211,7992,394
Stongdy3,1514,1943,0384,0442,6843,842
Zangla3,9315,2383,7905,0513,6014,797
Zungkul4,200—4,050—3,780—
Shela water fall2,300—2,100—1,950—
Karcha zangla stongdy6,500—5,800—5,400—
Stongdey zangla pibiting6,200—5,920—5,805—
Karcha zungkul sani6,230—6,007—5,706—
Karcha sani stagringmo3,920—3,780—3,577—
Karcha bardan stagringmo3,570—3,370—3,130—
Stagringmo pibiting1,000—920—890—
Karcha stongdey shela water fall6,321—6,120—5,923—
16
Route Fare

Padum to Purne

Vehicle Drop Return
Crysta7,3009,100
Innova / XUV7,1008,956
Xylo / Scorpio6,9508,500
17
Route Fare

Padum to Purne (2 Days)

Vehicle Drop Return
Crysta11,45013,250
Innova / XUV11,25013,106
Xylo / Scorpio11,10012,550
18
Route Fare

Padum to Kargyak

Vehicle Drop Return
Crysta8,95012,185
Innova / XUV8,65011,950
Xylo / Scorpio8,32011,650
19
Route Fare

Padum to Kargyak (2 Days)

Vehicle Drop Return
Crysta13,10016,232
Innova / XUV12,85016,120
Xylo / Scorpio12,47015,750
20
Route Fare

Padum to Shinkula Base (1 Day)

Crysta ₹ 12,950
Innova / XUV ₹ 12,450
Xylo / Scorpio ₹ 12,130
21
Route Fare

Padum to Shinkula Base (2 Days)

Crysta ₹ 17,100
Innova / XUV ₹ 16,600
Xylo / Scorpio ₹ 16,280
22
Route Fare

Padum to Manali via Shinkula

Crysta ₹ 22,320
Innova / XUV ₹ 21,950
Xylo / Scorpio ₹ 21,450
23
Route Fare

Padum to Manali via Shinkula (2 Days)

Crysta ₹ 26,470
Innova / XUV ₹ 26,100
Xylo / Scorpio ₹ 25,600
24
Route Fare

Padum to Jispa (1 Day)

Crysta ₹ 17,500
Innova / XUV ₹ 16,900
Xylo / Scorpio ₹ 16,100
25
Route Fare

Padum to Leh via Shinkula Tangala (2 Days)

Crysta ₹ 36,750
Innova / XUV ₹ 36,150
Xylo / Scorpio ₹ 35,850
26
Route Fare

Padum to Leh via Sangay La (1 Day)

Crysta ₹ 18,960
Innova / XUV ₹ 18,563
Xylo / Scorpio ₹ 18,123
27
Route Fare

Padum to Leh via Sangay La Lamayuru (2 Days)

Crysta ₹ 23,680
Innova / XUV ₹ 23,063
Xylo / Scorpio ₹ 22,856
28
Route Fare

Padum to Lamayuru via Sangay La (1 Day)

Crysta ₹ 14,950
Innova / XUV ₹ 14,523
Xylo / Scorpio ₹ 14,256
29
Route Fare

Local Hire Rates

Vehicle Full Day (8 hrs) Half Day (4 hrs)
Crysta₹ 3,550₹ 1,725
Innova / XUV / Aria₹ 3,352₹ 1,676
Xylo / Scorpio / Tavera₹ 3,000₹ 1,500
Call us Chat with us